Best CBSE Schools in Bangalore, Vidyasanskaar International Public School
  • Tel: 080-28536855/56
  • vsips@vidyasanskaar.edu.in
  • Machohally Gate, Magadi Main Road, Bengaluru - 560091

Other Competitions

Competition Conducted By Prize Winners
19th Taekwondo Championship
held in koramangala on 30 Nov
to 2 Dec 2019
19th Taekwondo Championship
held in koramangala
GOLD MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
JEYESH KARUNA S 6 D
JENISHA SEQUERIA 6 E
KEERTHI 4 D
RITESH 4 D
BHUVAN 6 B
P SANIKA 6 A
YASHAS G 4 C
RATHAN DHRUVA S 4 C
VISHRUTH S H 4 B
ABHISHEK S 3 D
ABHISHEK S 3 C
ABHISHA YADAV J 3 B
RANJITH GOWDA 7 B
DHRUV 7 A
RISHKESH 7 C
MITHUN V KAMATH 5 D
SAMARTH D 5 E
JITHESH GOWDA 4 D
RISHI S 4 D
UTTANA M RAO 4 D
M PAVAN VEDANTH 3 C
GAGAN GOWDA C 3 C
SOHITH A GOWDA 3 C
SUHAS GOWDA N 3 B
16th South West India
Taekwondo Championship - 2019
was held on 20th and 21th
July 2019 at Mysore
Taekwondo Association
of Karnataka
Bronze Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze Medal
Silver & Bronze Medal
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Keerthi M S - Class IV D
Spoorthi M S - Class VI B
Mayur Amin - Class IV C
Iha R - Class X
Vikas Murthy - Class VI E
Sakshi A V - Class V B
Manasvi R Muragod - Class V B
Davana R - Class V C
Simply Newstatic

Satire so sweet
Alpine Public School,
Kanakapura ORATIO 2019
1st Prize


1st Prize





3rd Prize
Aditya S - Class VII A
Vishwas V - Class VII A
Roshini S - Class VII C
Deepthi R - Class IX
Tarun S G - Class IX
Shivani K S - Class IX
Keerthana V - Class IX
Yashwanth R - Class IX
Srushti R - Class IX
Poojitha J - Class VIII B
Inter House Quiz
Competition - Sports Club
Activity
VSIPS IN-HOUSE Winners



1st Runners



2nd Runners
Ananya - Class VII B
Nagendra Prasad R - Class VII C
Pramod Narappanavar - Class VI C
Jenisha Sequera - Class VI E
Vikas Murthy - Class VI E
Rahul Gowda R - Class VII C
R Reagan Joshva - Class VI A
Nishanth Gowda R - Class VI B
Sirisha S - Class VII C
Vishal G - Class VII A
Shilpa Patil D K - Class VI D
Devjit - Class VI A
Environment Day Essay and
Painting Competition conducted
on 02-06-17
Karnataka State Pollution
Control Board
1st Prize in Essay Writing
3rd Prize in Essay Writing
4th Prize in Painting Competition
Consolation prize in Painting Competition
N Darshan – Class 7
Shivani K S – Class 7
Aryan M – Class 7
Shirisha S – Class 5
National level Essay
and Painting Competition
Petroleum Conservation
Research Association
Certificates of Appreciation Sunidhi Suresh, Madhurima.B.S
and Akshay.s, Deekshith
Spell Bee competition English Wizard Foundation 1st Rank Cash award 1000
5th rank + Cash award 500
6th rank + Gold Medal + Certificate
9th rank + Gold Medal + Certificate
Deeraj Gowda - Class1
Sanjana - Class1
Ananya - Class 3
Sahana Rao - Class5
National Spell bee
competition all over Karnataka
English Wizard Foundation 16th Rank +Memento + Gold Medal + Certificate
35th Rank + Gold Medal + Certificate
24th rank + Gold Medal + Certificate
42nd rank + Gold Medal + Certificate
Deeraj gowda - Class1
Sanjana & Sakshi - Class1
Pruthvik Gowda. M - Class 2
Rajeshwari Gowda - Class2
13th South Zone and 5th
south Asian Taekwondo Championship
2016
Gold Medal
Bronze Medal
Gold & Silver Medal
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
Shravya - Class 9
Ghriti - Class 9
Dilip.M. - Class 8
Dhruthika - Class 5B
Sthairya - Class 5B
16th State level Taekwondo
ITF Championship 2016
Bhuvan.R.- Class 3B
Venugopal.H, Suhas.S, Yuktha & Jeyesh Karunaa.S - Class 3D
Spoorthi.M.S and Rajeshwari Gowda N - Class 3C
Hemanth Gowda and Pavani.G and Likith.M Gowda - Class 4A
Harini.R, Roshini.s, Chinmayee.D.S - Class 4B
Rishikesh Bindig, Parikshith.S.Gowda, Rachana.S, Tejumayee.M.S - Class 4C
Yashvanth.M.M, Abhishek Yadav - Class 5A
Kushal.M.S, N.R. Madhukeshwara, Tarun .S. Dhruvitha, Neha.S.J Class 5B
Sri Vidya H Gowda-Class 6A
Nisarga K. Khushi Varenya.B.M – Class 7
Yashwanth Ramesh, Iha R, Dilip.M Gowda,
Likhith Gowda.K , Jugal.J, Jayanth C & Akshay.S,
Deekshith - Class 8.

Education holds key to economic and social growth.

Teachers provides elementary education to the students and updates their knowledge