Pre-primary Sankranti celebration

Quiz Competition is conducted to the students based on GAP books

Quiz Competition is conducted to the students based on GAP books

Nursery assembly activity on vehicles

Assembly activity about 3 R’s (Reduce, Recycle and Reuse) by class 5 B

Ayurvedic remedies given by the experts for the students according to their health issues for class 8 and 9

As a part of Sewa project different activities conducted for children.
Topic: Different ways of water conservation. Activity: Debate, Quiz

Best Students of each class for the month of December

Dhawan U Shankar of class 8 B has won II prize in State level competition in Abacus

Date: 14-01-20 Adithya K S of class VI C & D has got First Prize and Third Prize in Karate National Competition in Pattern and Fighting. Jeyesh S of class VI D also got first prize in the same event

English Olympiad 2019 winners of class 5 to 9

Boys Inter house swimming competition held in the month of December

Inter house teacher’s throw ball winners medals distribution

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY ON WORLD HUMAN RIGHTS DAY BY CLASS 7 A

GROUP PHOTOS OF CLASSES 4, 5 AND 6 ON ANNUAL DAY 21 DEC 2019

GROUP PHOTOS OF CLASSES 4, 5 AND 6 ON ANNUAL DAY 21 DEC 2019

Annual Sport’s Meet of Pre-Primary on 8-01-20

Annual Sport’s Meet of Pre-Primary on 8-01-20

Prize distribution for Inter house Sports competition for classes 7 to 10 which was held on Dec 30 and 31 2019

Date 11-01-20 Assembly activity ‘Sharing a information about Sankranthi festival celebration’ by class 8 B

Parents kindly watch the live telecast of Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020

DIFFERENT SPORT’S ACTIVITIES CONDUCTED ON 30-12-19 & 31-12-19 FOR CLASSES 7, 8 AND 9 IN SCHOOL PREMISES

Annual Sport’s Meet held at 7 Dec 2019 for classes 1, 2 & 3

Annual Sport’s Meet held at 7 Dec 2019 for classes 1, 2 & 3

Annual Sport’s Meet held at 7 Dec 2019 for classes 1, 2 & 3

ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATIONS RANGEEN BHARATH PART – I

ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATIONS RANGEEN BHARATH PART – I

Prep – I ‘SHOW AND TELL CONTEST’ students presented their speech during assembly today on 10-01-20

Inter House Swimming Competition of girls held in our school on December 2019. Here are the list of winners

Abhinav of class 8 A has received a token of gift for answering quiz questions at CSIR quiz

Anger Free Zone posters are displayed in each class room to control our which is the activity issued by CBSE board

Neha of class 8 A, Tejas and Aryan of class 9 received certificates for answering quiz questions at CSIR quiz

Sthairya and Aleta of class 8 A received badges for sharing their knowledge and answering few scientific questions at Indian Science Congress on 6 Jan 2020

Prep – I Show and Tell Contest finalist list conducted on 3 -01- 20

Introduced the theme(luck) through this activity for class 6

Our School ( class 8 & 9 ) students visited 107th Indian Science Congress: University of Agricultural Sciences, Bangalore. Science and Technology: Rural Development

Various activities is conducted during club periods by in-charge teachers

Inter House Teacher’s Throw ball match conducted on Saturday 04 Jan 2020

Assembly activity on National Bird day Peacock by class 7 B

Assembly activity by prep-ii children about jam contest speech

PREP – II PUPPET SHOW ON LIFE CYCLE OF BUTTERFLY ON 1 JAN 2020

DISCIPLINE SHOULD BE FOLLOWED IN SCHOOL PREMISES IS SHOWN THROUGH SKIT CLASS 3 B STUDENTS

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY ON THANKS GIVING BY CLASS 5 A

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY BY CLASS 6 B STUDENTS ABOUT NATIONAL CONSUMER’S DAY

PREP – II JAM CONTEST WINNERS PHOTO WHICH WAS HELD ON 18 DEC 2019

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY BY PREP – I children on 27-12-19

ANNUAL DAY CELEBRATION PHOTOS RANGEEN BHARATH FOR CLASSES 4, 5 & 6

CHRISTMAS CELEBRATION IN SCHOOL PREMISES A 24-12-19

Prep – II JAM contest conducted on 18-12-19

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY ON CHRISTMAS BY PREP – II STUDENTS ON 201-12-19

IMPORTANCE OF KISSAN ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY BY CLASS 4 A

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY BY CLASS 8 A STUDENTS ON ENERGY CONSERVATION ON 14-12-19 SATURDAY

ON THE ACCOUNT OF CHILDREN’S DAY KIDDO HAS ORGANISED DRAWING COMPETITION. ONE OF OUR CHILD PARTICIPATED AND GOT 2ND PRIZE

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY ON WILD ANIMALS BY NURSERY CHILDREN

“EK BHARAT SHREST BHARAT” CBSE ACTIVITY SOME OF THE GREAT PERSONALITIES OF UTTARKHAND STATE ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY BY CLASS 7 A

SOF – INTERNATIONAL GENERAL KNOWLEDGE OLYMPIAD (2019 – 20) MEDAL WINNERS LIST (LEVEL – ONE)

APTITUDE TEST CONDUCTED BY THE HINDU NEWS PAPER SOME OF OUR STUDENTS WON THE PRIZE

Grand Parent’s Day Celebration on 23-11-19

NURSERY POEM RECITATION ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY ON 6-12-19

BEST STUDENT AWARD FOR THE MONTH OF NOVEMBER

19th Taekwondo Championship held in koramangala on 30 Nov to 2 Dec 2019. Few students are participated and won the medals.

Activity ( debate) conducted on account of constitution day

UNICEF DAY Assembly activity on 5-12-19 by class 6 B

“EK BHARAT SHREST BHARAT” CBSE activity on languages which they speak in Uttarkhand by class 7 B

“EK BHARATH SHREST BHARATH” CBSE activity by class 9

“DASHA SAMBRAMA” SCHOOL FEST 30-11-19

“2-DASHA SAMBRAMA” SCHOOL FEST 30-11-19

“3-DASHA SAMBRAMA” SCHOOL FEST 30-11-19

Students of classes 8,9 &10 – Two day trip to Trivandrum

Students of class 9 & 10 being addressed by the resource person from Green Garage, Mr. Harsha Tej and Mrs. Hema. They spoke about early plant care and taught the students how to make kokedama

Rajyostava celebration week photos

Assembly activity on ನಾಲಿಗೆ ಸುರುಳಿ by class 5 students

Assembly activity on Kannada Freedom Fighters

Sewa Project: Chart preparation on water conservation at agricultural field and Rain water harvesting.by class 9 and 10

Kannada Rajyothsava celebration in college premises

Sewa Project: Visit to Herohalli lake as a field visit by class 9 and 10 .Visit to Byadarahalli police station to know about IPC sections

Assembly Activity on “Riddles” by class 10

RASHTRIYA EKTA DIWAS PLEDGE

NATIONAL INTEGRATION DAY ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY SKIT BY CLASS 9

Prep-II children assembly activity on “Germination of seeds”

Diwali contributions for old age home and orphanages from our school children

Naraka Chaturdashi assembly activity by class 4 D

Iskcon Nandostav Winners

Pre-primary Assembly activity on Fruits

Assembly activity by class 5 D on Valmiki Jayanthi

Class 7 Making Comic Strips

Class 3: Classroom Reading Corners

Class 8 : Integrating Reading and Fine Arts

Class 7 :Creating Story Maps

Class 7 : Integrating Reading and Fine Arts

Celebration of Reading Week of classes 6 to 8 in the month of September

Pre-Primary recitation competition for Prep- I children winners

Show and Tell Competition winners list

150th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi Famous quotes of his presented by class 10 students

Trip Photos to Woods Resort for class 4 and 5 children on 16-9-19

Trip Photos to Woods Resort for class 4 and 5 children on 16-9-19

Drama about ‘Saying Thank You for maids and drivers in school’ by class 8 students

CBSE Expression Series is conducted for primary,secondary students on 21st Aug 2019

“HINDI DIVAS” on 14th Sep 2019 Saturday assembly activity by class 6 A and 9 students

Assembly activity on Segregation of dry and wet waste

Swachhta Abiyan by class 5 students in assembly

Assembly activity by Prep-II Children Hindi Rhyme Recitation

Onam Celebration in School Premises

English Speaking Activity final round for class 3 conducted in school on 11-9-19

Assembly program on National Sports Day by class 8

Assembly Activity on Onam by class 3 C

Say No To Plastics campaign by Anu 9 yr old girl from Aryan Presidency School

Field trip to Shilandra Resort on 22-8-19 for class 7

Teacher’s Day Celebration and Ganesh Chaturthi in our school on 5-9-19

Teacher’s Day Celebration and Ganesh Chaturthi in our school on 5-9-19

Workshop conducted by Major. Rakesh Sharma for classes 9 and 10 and college students

Assembly activity on Farm Animals by Prep – I children

Workshop in smart school

Field trip to Gramina village Resort of class 5 and 6 on 23-8-19

Best student from class 1 to 10 for the month of August

Swachta Pakhwada by class X

Inter-school competition on saturday 31 Aug

Ganesh chathurthi celebration by pre-primary children

Assembly activity on unity in diversity by clean IV C children

Puppet Show

Shloka/Rhymes recitation 2019-20 Certificates for Winners

Shri Krishna Janmashtami celebration at VSIPS

Shri Krishna Janmashtami celebrations by nursery children

Assembly Activity About Shri Krishna Janmastami

Topper List Of 2018-19

Green day celebration from prep children

Assembly Activity About Bhagath Singh By 6C

SPORTS CLUB OF SCHOOL SHOWED A DEMO ON HOW TO WEAR BAG? AND HOW TO MAINTAIN WEIGHT OF THE BAG? BY CLASS VIII STUDENTS

Class 3 and 4 toppers of 2018-19

Karnataka State Taekwondo Championship WTF held on 8 Aug 2019

State Level Grand Finale of Wiz National Spell Bee 2018-19 was held at MES Degree College in Bengaluru. Our students secured ranks

Independence Day Celebration by school and college students

Assembly Activity by Pre-primary students on Raksha Bandhan

Yellow Day and Raksha Bandhan Celebrated on 14-8-19 in our school. Pre-primary children took part in this celebration

Alpine Public School conducted IX International Literary Fest Oratio 2019-20 on 7 Aug 2019. Our school students participated in various events and won the prizes

Assembly activity on “Importance of Raksha Bandhan” by class I B

Blue Day celebration for class Nursery and Prep-I children

Shloka recitation final round competition done by class prep-II children

4 houses bulletin board decoration done by the students of class 6 to 10 for the month of July 2019

‘RED DAY CELEBRATION’ for Nursery and Prep-I children

EVS activity for Prep-II A on 30-7-19 (Tuesday)

Shloka Recitation by class Prep-II A

Best Students for the month of August from Class 6 to 10

Best Students for the month of August from Class 1 to 5

Assembly activity on “Importance Of Varamahalakshmi Vratam” by class 2 B students

Pottery

Activity for MY SHADOW poem for class V

Pre-Primary Assembly activity by showing the “Parts Of The Body” by Nursery children

Sports Quiz Competition held on 14 Sat 2019 by Sports Club between the four houses

Assembly activity on Kargil Divas

NANDOSTAV ISKON VARIOUS COMPETITIONS HELD IN OUR SCHOOL PREMISES ON 23 JULY 2019

16th- South West India Taekwondo Championship-2019 was held on 20 and 21st July at Mysore. Some of our students participated and got prizes

ASSEMBLY ACTIVITY ON EFFECTIVE COMMUNICATION BY CLASS 4 B

Sport’s Club inter house quiz winners

Rhyme recitation by Prep-II children

World’s Doctor’s Day Assembly activity by class 5 B

Sports Quiz Competition held on 14 Sat 2019 by Sports Club between the four houses

“Best Student” certificate and badges

“ಶಬರಿಯ ಗೀತ ನಾಟಕ” ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆ ಹತ್ತನೆಯ ತರಗತಿಯ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಂದ

Assembly activity by Prep-II A children Topic: Good Food And junk Food

Assembly activity telling moral story by class 3 B girl Anushka on ‘Oak Tree’

Reading Activity by Prep-II D Topic : Short Stories

Reading activity by Prep-II C Topic: Three letter words

Reading activity by Prep-II B Topic: Sight words

Reading activity by Prep-II A children Topic: Good Food and junk food

Orientation for Class 1 (D & E) sections and also new admission students from class 2 to 5

Investiture Ceremony was held on 29 June 2019 in our school (2)

Investiture Ceremony was held on 29 June 2019 in our school

Class room Activity- Class 10 CHEMISTRY-Mind Map- Types of Chemical Reaction

Puppet show for pre-primary children

ಭಗವದ್ಗೀತೆ ಪಾರಾಯಣ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆ ಒಂಭತ್ತನೆಯ ತರಗತಿ ಮಕ್ಕಳಿಂದ

Assembly activity by class 2 A children about ‘Discipline; by singing a song

Reading activity by class 9 and 10 students about Aryabhatta, A.P.J. Abdul Kalam and Steve William Hockey

Reading activity about Tim Berner’s Lee and Chester Carlson by class 9 students on 25/6/19

Reading activity about historical facts and events by class 8 B students on 24/6/19

Orientation Programme for class i and new admission students

Assembly activity on Balanced Diet by class 8 B students

Election held in school premises on 22 June 2019 for the post of House captain and vice captain. students from 6 to 10 casted their vote and all the teachers of VSIPS.

International Yoga Day Celebration

International Yoga Day Celebration

School Election Campaign

Assembly activity on world music day by class 4 A

House Bulletin Board decoration by class 6 to 8 students and teachers

Assembly activity on Father’s Day by class 3 A

Pre-primary orientation day on 8-6-2019

Assembly activity on world blood donors day by class 8 A

World Environmental Day is celebrated in our school on 6th june 2019

Assembly activity on Ramzan by class 9

Orientation day for class 6, 7 and 8th students

Orientation Day for class 9th and 10th parents on 25th 2019

Science in daily life

Saraswathi pooja for class 9 and 10 students

English wizard inter-school level spell competition held at Nirman International Public School

Science related riddles by class 6 A

Assembly activity Science in Everyday life by class 8

Assembly activity Science in daily life by class 5 D

Various sports events winners

Nursery recitation competition winners

Assembly activity on Maha Shivarathri by class 4

Assembly activity on Summer by Pre-Primary

Taekwondo Belt Exam is Conducted in school premises.

Assembly activity on National Science Day by class 3 C

Education in today’s world by class 7 A

Road Safety assembly activity by class 4 B

Spell Bee Winners list

Assembly activity on Advancement of technology by class 8

Appreciation award received from Address Health to our school

Graduation Day for Class X students

Importance of donating organs by class 5 E

English speaking competition by class 1

Nursery rhyme recitation

Kannada story telling competition

Winners of English speaking competition by class 3

Assembly activity on Birth anniversary of Sarojini Naidu by class 3 D

Assembly activity by class 6 on KHUMB MELA

Assembly activity by class 5 B about Pt.Bhimsen Joshi musician

Assembly activity on “Respect Elders” by class 4 D

Movie time of APJ ABDUL KALAM for classes 3 to 8

Assembly activity on ‘Ash Wednesday’ by class 4 E

Badminton championship won by Pruthvik of class 5 E

Assembly activity on Feeding Birds Day by Class 5 A

World Cancer Day assembly activity by class 6 C

Assembly activity by class 6 B

2nd South India Invitational Open Karate Championship -2019 held in Coimbatore our school child Vishruth S.H ( class III D) had participated and won Gold, Silver and Bronze medals.

Assembly activity by prep-ii a child shivanand hiremath on festivals

Assembly activity on guru RaviDas by Class 7 B students.

Inter Class Sports Competition for class 7 to 10

Assembly activity on World Leprosy Eradication Day by Class 5 B

Assembly activity on Martyr’s Day by class 6 C

Republic Day Celebration

Show and Tell Competition held on 18-01-2019 in our school

Assembly activity on freedom fighter Lala Lajpat Rai

Assembly activity by Prep I children on their competition Show And Tell

Assembly activity on National Tourism Day by class 6 A students

Intra class sports competition for classes 1,2 and 3 were conducted. And the winners are.

Information about NETAJI SUBHASH CHANDRA BOSE birth anniversary by class 4 C

Makara Sankranthi during assembly by class 3B

Youth’s day

assembly activity y nursery children,rhymes on kite.

Assembly activity by class 4 D

18th Karnataka level taekwondo championship

Assembly activity by class 4 B students

Pre-Primary Annual Day Photos

Intra class swimming competition for class 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6 students

Assembly activity by class 3 C

Guhanthara trip photos of class 6 to 10 classes

Assembly activity of class 3 and 5

Guhantara resorts trip for class 6 – 10

Assembly activity on time by class 3 D students

Intra class swimming competition for class 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6 students

Assembly activity on New Year by class 3A

Christmas celebration in our school