CompetitionConducted ByPrizeWinners
19th Taekwondo Championship held in koramangala on 30 Nov to 2 Dec 201919th Taekwondo Championship held in koramangalaGOLD MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL
GOLD MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
SILVER MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
BRONZE MEDAL
JEYESH KARUNA S 6 D
JENISHA SEQUERIA 6 E
KEERTHI 4 D
RITESH 4 D
BHUVAN 6 B
P SANIKA 6 A
YASHAS G 4 C
RATHAN DHRUVA S 4 C
VISHRUTH S H 4 B
ABHISHEK S 3 D
ABHISHEK S 3 C
ABHISHA YADAV J 3 B
RANJITH GOWDA 7 B
DHRUV 7 A
RISHKESH 7 C
MITHUN V KAMATH 5 D
SAMARTH D 5 E
JITHESH GOWDA 4 D
RISHI S 4 D
UTTANA M RAO 4 D
M PAVAN VEDANTH 3 C
GAGAN GOWDA C 3 C
SOHITH A GOWDA 3 C
SUHAS GOWDA N 3 B
16th South West India Taekwondo Championship - 2019 was held on 20th and 21th July 2019 at MysoreTaekwondo Association of KarnatakaBronze Medal
Silver Medal
Bronze Medal
Silver & Bronze Medal
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Participation Certificate
Keerthi M S - Class IV D
Spoorthi M S - Class VI B
Mayur Amin - Class IV C
Iha R - Class X
Vikas Murthy - Class VI E
Sakshi A V - Class V B
Manasvi R Muragod - Class V B
Davana R - Class V C
Simply Newstatic


Satire so sweet





Alpine Public School, Kanakapura ORATIO 20191st Prize


1st Prize





3rd Prize
Aditya S - Class VII A
Vishwas V - Class VII A
Roshini S - Class VII C
Deepthi R - Class IX
Tarun S G - Class IX
Shivani K S - Class IX
Keerthana V - Class IX
Yashwanth R - Class IX
Srushti R - Class IX
Poojitha J - Class VIII B
Inter House Quiz Competition - Sports Club Activity











VSIPS IN-HOUSEWinners



1st Runners



2nd Runners



Ananya - Class VII B
Nagendra Prasad R - Class VII C
Pramod Narappanavar - Class VI C
Jenisha Sequera - Class VI E
Vikas Murthy - Class VI E
Rahul Gowda R - Class VII C
R Reagan Joshva - Class VI A
Nishanth Gowda R - Class VI B
Sirisha S - Class VII C
Vishal G - Class VII A
Shilpa Patil D K - Class VI D
Devjit - Class VI A
Environment Day Essay and Painting Competition conducted on 02-06-17Karnataka State Pollution Control Board1st Prize in Essay Writing
3rd Prize in Essay Writing
4th Prize in Painting Competition
Consolation prize in Painting Competition
N Darshan – Class 7
Shivani K S – Class 7
Aryan M – Class 7

Shirisha S – Class 5
National level Essay and Painting CompetitionPetroleum Conservation Research AssociationCertificates of AppreciationSunidhi Suresh, Madhurima.B.S and Akshay.s, Deekshith
Spell Bee competitionEnglish Wizard Foundation1st Rank Cash award 1000

5th rank + Cash award 500

6th rank + Gold Medal + Certificate

9th rank + Gold Medal + Certificate
Deeraj Gowda - Class1

Sanjana - Class1

Ananya - Class 3

Sahana Rao - Class5
National Spell bee competition all over KarnatakaEnglish Wizard Foundation16th Rank +Memento + Gold Medal + Certificate

35th Rank + Gold Medal + Certificate

24th rank + Gold Medal + Certificate

42nd rank + Gold Medal + Certificate
Deeraj gowda - Class1

Sanjana & Sakshi - Class1

Pruthvik Gowda. M - Class 2

Rajeshwari Gowda - Class2
13th South Zone and 5th south Asian Taekwondo Championship 2016Gold Medal

Bronze Medal

Gold & Silver Medal

Bronze Medal

Bronze Medal
Shravya - Class 9
Ghriti - Class 9
Dilip.M. - Class 8
Dhruthika - Class 5B
Sthairya - Class 5B
16th State level Taekwondo ITF Championship 2016Bhuvan.R.- Class 3B

Venugopal.H, Suhas.S, Yuktha & Jeyesh Karunaa.S - Class 3D

Spoorthi.M.S and Rajeshwari Gowda N - Class 3C

Hemanth Gowda and Pavani.G and Likith.M Gowda - Class 4A

Harini.R, Roshini.s, Chinmayee.D.S - Class 4B

Rishikesh Bindig, Parikshith.S.Gowda, Rachana.S, Tejumayee.M.S - Class 4C

Yashvanth.M.M, Abhishek Yadav - Class 5A

Kushal.M.S, N.R. Madhukeshwara, Tarun .S. Dhruvitha, Neha.S.J Class 5B

Sri Vidya H Gowda-Class 6A

Nisarga K. Khushi Varenya.B.M – Class 7

Yashwanth Ramesh, Iha R, Dilip.M Gowda, Likhith Gowda.K , Jugal.J, Jayanth C & Akshay.S, Deekshith - Class 8.